Awards / Titles 2008

/, Awards & Titles, News/Awards / Titles 2008

Awards / Titles 2008

Competitive Awards Earned in 2008

Everyone is a winner at our training center. Many aspire to compete. This is a summary of the awards our students and staff have achieved in 2008.

Summary

Details

Novice Agility (NA)

  • Claudette Campbell and Turley
  • Dawn Dutelle and Atlas

Novice Aginity Jumpers (NAJ)

  • Claudette Campbell and Turley

Novice Agility Fast (NF)

  • Claudette Campbell and Turley

Companion Dog (CD)

  • JoAnn Wolf and Taylor
  • JoAnn Wolf and Rider
  • Jean Good and Kati
  • Terri Rosser and Zoe
  • Sharon Elrod and Gypsy
  • Ashley Dodd and Cate
  • Kerry Rodgers and Star
  • Debra King and Wyatt
  • Cathy Caballero and Dora
  • Jennifer Tennison and Lola
  • Stacy and Ivy
  • Gigi Maris and Roman
  • Andrea Torres and Jester
  • Pam Capelli and Brig
  • Dawn Dutelle and Atlas

Companion Dog Excellent (CDX)

  • Will Masterson and Search
  • Ashley Dodd and Cate

Utility Dog (UD)

  • Dawn Dutelle and Colt
  • Irina Sasu and Amen Ra

Utility Dog Excellent (UDX)

  • Joyce Morgan and Looker
  • Marty Coody and Lucy

Rally Novice (RN)

  • Dawn Dutelle and Atlas
  • Melissa Keshlear and Panda
  • Becky Evers and Jelly
  • Ashley Dodd and Rachel
  • Sandra McCutcheon and Austin
  • Debra King and Jesse
  • Terry O’Keefe and Megan
  • Terry O’Keefe and Zeus
  • Sue Beckage and Nikos
  • Georgia Xydes and Delphi
  • Kathi Cool and Sedona
  • Gigi Maris and Roxanne

Rally Advanced (RA)

  • Kerry Rodgers and Star
  • Ashley Dodd and Cate
  • Jennifer Tennison and Lola
  • Cathy Caballero and Dora
  • Sue Beckage and Nikos
  • Darlene Harper and Kira
  • Karen Hunt and Troy

Rally Excellent (RE)

  • Sharon Elrod and Gypsy
  • Jennifer Tennison and Greta
  • Cathy Cabellero and Olive
  • Ashley Dodd and Cate
  • Jennifer Tennison and Lola
  • Cathy Caballero and Dora
  • Darlene Harper and Miranda
  • Sue Beckage and Nikos

Rally Advanced Excellent (RAE)

  • Karen Kimbrough and Hansi
  • Karen Kimbrough and Heidi

Senior Hunter (SH)

  • Ann Potter and Mazel
  • Darlane Harper and Jolie

Field Champion (FC)

  • Sharon Gardner and Zina

High in Trial

  • Pat Lee and Ginger
  • Irina Sasu and Amen Ra

LCX

  • Lynda Hicks and Chica

Champion (Ch)

  • Darlene Harper and Mirage
By |2018-07-18T20:20:51+00:00June 19th, 2008|Categories: Archive, Awards & Titles, News|Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , |0 Comments

New Nosework Classes starting!

Nosework introductory, advanced and practice sessions starting!  Any dog handler team with basic obedience skills can have fun in this exciting sport!  Learn more about it on the AKC website and check out our nosework classes to see which is best for you!

Teacup Agility!

The Intro to Agility Obstacles class will introduce you and your dog to the obstacles involved in dog agility. In this six weeks class your dog will learn to jump over hurdles, run through tunnels, weave through poles, jump through tires, etc.  We will also reinforce obedience skills such as recall, wait, sit, down… Learn more about our Teacup Class!